skip to content

The Settlers Tavern in Gosford

Towns and suburbs close to Gosford | Hotels in Gosford

The Settlers Tavern

A family friendly tavern boasting an indoor & outdoor dining area for the popular bistro with great daily deals.

Features

  • Bistro
  • Large Indoor Dining Area
  • Outdoor Beer Garden
  • Function Facilities
  • TAB
  • Trivia Nights
  • Poker Nights

Formerly: The Settlers Arms Tavern
This Hotel was established in 1981.
The original hotel was situated on the opposite side of the Pacific Highway. - Jon Graham

The Settlers Tavern

The Settlers Tavern

Photo Courtesy of Laundy Marketing 2018, Many Thanks

[street view]
2 Hely Street
West Gosford,
New South Wales 2250
Phone:
02 4324 6266
Website:

The Settlers Tavern

Photo Courtesy of Laundy Marketing 2018, Many Thanks

The Settlers Tavern

Photo Courtesy of Laundy Marketing 2018, Many Thanks

The Settlers Tavern

Photo Courtesy of Laundy Marketing 2018, Many Thanks

The Settlers Tavern

Photo Courtesy of Laundy Marketing 2018, Many Thanks

The Settlers Tavern

Photo Courtesy of Laundy Marketing 2018, Many Thanks

Formerly The Settlers Arms Tavern,

Photo: 25/10/2005
Photo & historical info submitted by Jon Graham, Many Thanks

Formerly The Settlers Arms Tavern,

Photo: 2002
Photo & historical info submitted by:
Mark and Deb, Many Thanks

Think! About your choices. Call Gambling Help 1800 858 858

< Hotels in Gosford, New South Wales

Load Comments

<< Gday Pubs Homepage